User Tools

Site Tools


Supported SFP modules

GPON

DFP-34G-2C2

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 5.x forum

Technicolor AFM0002

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 5.2.3 and above forum

HALNY HL-GSFP

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 6.0.0 and above forum

Copper SFP modules (RJ45)

Turris SFP+

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia since 5.2+
Turris MOX since 5.2+

MikroTik S-RJ01

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 6.x

Fiber Ethernet (AON)

SFP1G-LX-31

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 5.x forum

Fiberstore SFP-1G31-10

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 5.x forum
Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 4.x forum

Skylane Optics - SBU35020GE0B

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 5.x forum

FS SFP-GE-BX

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 5.x Unknown

SPB-7710WCIS-SC (Dragon Internet - FIBERNET Mladá Boleslav)

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 5.3.11

DrayTek SC SFP BiDi RX 1490/1550 nm - TX 1310 nm

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia >=5.2 Freedom Internet (NL) forum

SFP WDM transceiverem SPB-7703WCIS

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 6.0 forum

DSL

Allnet ALL4781-VDSL2-SFP

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 3.x forum
Turris Omnia 4.x forum
Turris Omnia 5.x forum

Broken SFP modules

Carlitoxpro CPOGS03-0490 v2 (Realtek chip based)

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 5.x forum
Turris Omnia 6.x forum

CTS INC. SFP-31W2ASM10-DR rev 1.0

Router Turris OS version Result Source
Turris Omnia 3.x forum
Turris Omnia 4.x More details for Turris OS developers is required!
Turris Omnia 5.x More details for Turris OS developers is required!